| Main | NATO ASIs | Lecturers | Application Form | Support | Registration Form&Accommodations | Visa | Poster | History&Future | Scientific Program | Schedule of NATO ASI | Abstracts | Social Program | Participants | Map&Directions | ASU, Arizona & Tempe | Weather |

Schedule of 1/2 Hour Talks on the NSF Conference Special Functions 2000: Current Perspective and Future Directions

Arizona State University, Tempe, Arizona, USA
May 29 - June 9, 2000

Dates:
[Monday, May 29 | Tuesday, May 30 | Wednesday, May 31 | Thursday, June 1 | Friday, June 2]
[Monday, June 5 | Tuesday, June 6 | Wednesday, June 7Thursday, June 8 | Friday, June 9]

Speakers:
[ A | B | C | D | F | G | H | I | K | L | | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Z ]

Monday, May 29
pm Section I Section II Section III
4:00 - 4:30 Cuyt Kholodov Atakishiyev
4:30 - 5:00 Verdonk Beckers Branquinho
Wednesday, May 31
pm Section I Section II Section III
3:15 - 3:45 Sergeev Sadykov Gasper
3:45 - 4:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
4:00 - 4:30 Mimachi Annaby Laforgia
4:30 - 5:00 Bazunova Belyi Nystrom
Thursday, June 1
pm Section I Section II Section III
3:15 - 3:45 Schwartz Chu Kiryakova
3:45 - 4:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
4:00 - 4:30 Connett Garrett Tie
4:30 - 5:00 Brillhart Soshnikov Brychkov
Friday, June 2
pm Section I Section II Section III
3:15 - 3:45 Rogov Morse Mittelmann
3:45 - 4:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
4:00 - 4:30 Bustoz Coskun Reinsch
4:30 - 5:00 Simeonov Vidunas Liakichev
Monday, June 5
pm Section I Section II Section III
3:15 - 3:45 Rubin Lafortune Almendral
3:45 - 4:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
4:00 - 4:30 Kirillov Smirnov Masson
4:30 - 5:00 Borodin Driver Pedersen
Tuesday, June 6
pm Section I Section II Section III
3:15 - 3:45 Kwon Gawronski Li
3:45 - 4:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
4:00 - 4:30 Xu Lopez Marcellan
4:30 - 5:00 Dragnev Belogrudov Foulquié
Wednesday, June 7
pm Section I Section II Section III
3:15 - 3:45 Unterberger Lovejoy Lee
3:45 - 4:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
4:00 - 4:30 Kadell Garvan Kim
4:30 - 5:00 Trimeche Zhang Area
Thursday, June 8
pm Section I Section II Section III
3:15 - 3:45 van Diejen Littlejohn zu Castell
3:45 - 4:00 Coffee Break Coffee Break Coffee Break
4:00 - 4:30 Chervov Spiridonov Tovbis
4:30 - 5:00 Nishizawa Conrad
This page is maintained by Sergei Suslov
Revised May 19, 2000